Schengen Visa request in Europe / Scandinavia

For Jobseekers

NO CV NO JOB. If you do not attach a CV, it is difficult for us to find a job for you. You can contact us if you wish to make CV with us on our offices (ONLY COPENHAGEN).

If you wanna go to Denmark for a job-interview, please notice the rules on the area and types of SCHENGEN VISA which is available.

For students

We can supply ordinary study VISA for most schools in EUROPE. Please fill out under note which study you wish for, and please include LINK for that. There are different kinds of admission demands, educational demands and also a quota system in most educations.

For Au-Pair and Nanny work

The SCHENGEN VISA is for 2 years. The salary in the nordic countries is around 4.050 Danish kroner. It includes accommodation and all meals at the family and you are expected to work 3-5 hours per day. You are learning local language in a language school. You will have yellow card for health insurance and doctors e.t.c. for free.

The SCHENGEN VISA is for 2 years. The salary in the nordic countries is around 13.320-18.800 in the local currency. It includes accommodation and sometimes all meals at the family and you are expected to work around 8 hours per day. You can accept to learn the local language in a language school. You will have yellow card for health insurance and doctors e.t.c. for free.

We can make special contracts which will allow you to stay in the country for 2-5 years and also ensure that you will have work all the time.

 

For marriage and family re-unification

It is important you provide us with the intention/wish of your application. We are on your side. So if you want tourist visa, but wish to work, then please tell, or you wish to be married so we can find the possibilities which is available for you. If you don’t tell anything we can not provide you with our knowledge and knowhow.

For marriage wishes or family reunification it is very unpleasant to receive a NO, simply because the reason for stay or the type of visa is wrong, or if you only have one solution and no plan B.

For general SCHENGEN VISA – please fill out this form, and attach any documents by pressing attach documents.

Our server is secure and data will NOT be shared with anybody outside our offices.

RE-ENTRY Schengen VISA

The length of this VISA is for 1-5 years. For all types of current Schengen VISA we can make a re-entry VISA, which allows you to stay in all SCHENGEN countries including the NORDIC countries. It means if you are an au-pair, nanny or student, then you can have a re-entry for up to 5 years of extra staying with the possibility for to become a citizen in one of the EU countries.

For some RE-ENTRY VISA, we will provide you with a job. The job can be in all europe, and you can then decide which job, which is best for you. Re-entry VISA’s are only for people who wish not to leave the current country and in many cases you do not need to leave country. The same goes for overstayed/abused VISA, and you can even go into a country where you have a ban/fee, without you have to pay the fee. It means you can freely travel in and out of airports in the country where you have overstayed/abused your VISA.












Au-PairNannyEducationNormal Work (Job)


SingleBoyfriendMarriedDivorcedDomestic Partnership



YesNo

YesNo

YesNo